Home :Fleetwood & District Men's Bowling League - 2021
HomepageFleetwood & District Men's Bowling League - 2021

Fleetwood & District Men's Bowling League - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2021

Updated - Wednesday 10th November 2021, 18:16

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Jim Kenny Layton Institute100 13 
 Paul Howarth Fleetwood B.C100 13 
 Stan Billington Strawberry Gardens78 12 
 Clive Brook Fleetwood B.C76 11 
 Neil Bennett Layton Institute60 11 
 Steve Harrison Carleton86 10 
 John Ward Carleton76 10 
 Colin Coxall Fleetwood B.C71 10 
 John Bottomley Gardeners Arms57 10 
 Carl Martin Layton Institute52 10 
 Mark Riley Hambleton B40 10 
 Bob Smith Layton Institute34 10 
 Shaun Haynes Park Club Cleveleys10 
 Steve Atkinson Hambleton B55 
 Mick Jackson Fleetwood B.C46 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Keith Rigby Knott End WMC70 
 Phil McCaul Belmont A63 
 Ernie Keeling Park Club St.Teresas55 
 Chris Harring Park Club St.Teresas40 
 David Hislop Fleetwood CC A32 
 Dave Douglas Fleetwood CC A29 
 Ron Spedding Park Club St.Teresas24 
 Andy Ashworth Cleveleys Mens B35 
 Ted Ashford Cleveleys Mens B31 
 Tom Holland Park Club St.Teresas19 
 Chris Verigotta Hambleton13 
 Gary Bullen Thornton NPL-16 
 John Greenhalgh Knott End WMC36 
 Paul Finch Hambleton36 
 Jezz Bailey Knott End WMC25 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Matt French Gardeners Arms B79 12 
 Jonnie Joyce Jubilee Gardens A94 10 
 John Dominik Jubilee Gardens43 10 
 Matthew Schofield Jubilee Gardens A63 
 Bob Bennett Gardeners Arms B57 
 Peter Orton Jubilee Gardens A44 
 Alan Greenwood Jubilee Gardens32 
 Phil Walters Fleetwood B.C A41 
 Rowland Hill Jubilee Gardens A39 
 John Sandham Fleetwood B.C E34 
 Roger Topham Park Club Cleveleys A30 
 Robert Quantock Jubilee Gardens28 
 John Clarkson Fleetwood CC B36 
 James Brooks Fleetwood CC B14 
 Paul Fawcett Jubilee Gardens10 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021