Home :Lancaster Bowling League - 2022
HomepageLancaster Bowling League - 2022

Lancaster Bowling League - 2022


  • Top 30 Leading Merits 2022

Updated - Tuesday 5th July 2022, 22:11

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Richard Woodruff Bowling Green A59 
 David Liley Trimpell A65 
 Wayne Downham Bowling Green A57 
 Kieren Dodd Bowling Green A55 
 David Mortimer Skerton B54 
 Andrew Seddon Bowling Green A53 
 Michael Kershaw Trimpell A48 
 David Cragg Lune Road A45 
 Bill Holmes Hornby42 
 Malcolm Sammons Warton A39 
 Thomas Marshall Lune Road A34 
 Ian Liley Trimpell A31 
 Tony Hunter Bowling Green A59 
 WILL HARRISON Warton A49 
 Daniel Milner Bowling Green A48 
 Mark Martindale Trimpell A47 
 Richard Michael Wood Hornby38 
 Colin Gregson Bowling Green A35 
 Alan Salkeld Bowling Green A34 
 Andy Beaumont Trimpell A27 
 Adam Breen Lune Road A25 
 Christine Ainscough Warton A24 
 Richard Barnett Lune Road A24 
 Garwood Kelsall Quernmore10 24 
 Alan Driscoll Trimpell A22 
 Jaquie Lloyd Hornby13 
 Andrew Thomas Trimpell A12 
 David (Jnr) Brown Lune Road A48 
 Daniel Greenhow Bowling Green A47 
 Stephen Cragg Lune Road A41 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 STEVE WATKINSON Slyne A95 
 Bob Scarr Slyne A93 
 C. Wood Slyne A85 
 Deborah Williamson Slyne A76 
 Ken Parry Slyne A58 
 George Gibson Slyne A48 
 Raymond Wood Slyne A40 
 James Rawes Lansil A52 
 Wayne Gilmore Lansil A44 
 Colin Whittaker Burrowbeck41 
 Alison Tyrrell Overton A32 
 Doug Smith Lansil B10 31 
 Reg Campbell Skerton A28 
 Brian Hind Burrowbeck10 27 
 Diane Harrison Lune Road B21 
 Steven Marshall Burrowbeck
 Alan Falcous Bolton-Le-Sands A
 Sheila Leck Lansil A37 
 Steven Maude Overton A36 
 Eric Malley Lansil A34 
 Peter Magee Slyne A26 
 Peter Turnbull Skerton A23 
 ANDREW BARR Lune Road B23 
 Albert Sparks Lune Road B20 
 Simon Guest Burrowbeck19 
 Julie Norcliffe Luneside B18 
 Brenda Burns Skerton A17 
 Ray Wilson Skerton A13 
 Keith Calvert Lansil A12 
 Mathew Bentham Skerton A10 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Lawson Atkinson University A69 
 Keith Lowther Carnforth B49 
 Ron Bainbridge Station Hotel41 
 Peter Moore Trimpell B41 
 William Teale Station Hotel45 
 Alan Parry Carnforth B35 
 Mike Benefer Station Hotel32 
 Frances Foran Cumberland 'A'24 
 Pauline A Scott University A18 
 Kathleen Garlick University B10 
 Graham Brandwood Luneside A46 
 Andrew Curwen Station Hotel43 
 Keith Hudson Station Hotel37 
 John Gallagher Cumberland 'A'34 
 Brian Brady University B29 
 Raymond Thompson Station Hotel28 
 Steve Mason Skerton C25 
 Stephen Smith Skerton C24 
 Stephen Mark Dainty Station Hotel19 
 Stuart Saward University B17 
 james gibson Cumberland 'A'15 
 William Muckle Carnforth B10 
 Brian Geoffrey Garlick University B
 Monica Williams University B
 Lesley Gaulter Warton B
 Kevin Andrew Jackson Cumberland 'A'
 Jean Taylor Warton B
 Gail Atkinson University A31 
 Mike Brown University A26 
 Andrea (Smith) Dougherty Cumberland 'A'26 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Dave Clarke Overton B34 
 Alex Craw Bare C71 
 Graham Rawes Lune Road C63 
 Stuart Richard Phillips Lune Road C63 
 Barry Kendall Palatine57 
 David Fagan Lune Road C48 
 Gloria (Heath) Lenartowicz Cumberland 'B'43 
 Anthony Macking Cumberland 'B'37 
 Mick Carlin Bare B22 
 Neil Clarke Palatine57 
 Robert Harrison Lune Road C45 
 Russell Hessing Cumberland 'B'40 
 Keith Davidson Palatine40 
 Steve Parkinson Lune Road C32 
 Robert Liptrott Bare C23 
 Barbara Waddington Cumberland 'B'21 
 Paul Johnson Bare B16 
 George Jones Overton B
 Elaine Pearson Overton B47 
 Steven Waite Bare Snooker38 
 Tom Brannan Slyne B35 
 Elaine Murray Slyne B32 
 Paul Thompson Bare B31 
 Martin W Hamer Slyne B30 
 Joe Kenyon Cumberland 'B'29 
 JOHN GALLOWAY Cumberland 'B'27 
 Paul Crabtree Slyne B23 
 Andrew Brown Bare C22 
 Rod Colton Slyne B20 
 Brendan Smith Overton B15 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2022