Home :Lytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2024
HomepageLytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2024

Lytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2024


  • Top 25 Leading Merits 2024

Updated - Wednesday 17th July 2024, 11:42

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Sarah Plummer East End 'B'84 
 Marian Firth East End 'B'83 
 Kathleen Lee Lowther Gardens 'A'64 
 Patricia Denny East End 'B'60 
 Mariane Jolley Lowther Gardens 'A'64 
 Jeanette Croft East End 'B'57 
 Jean Nicholson East End 'B'42 
 Susan Thrower Lytham BC54 
 Ishbel McGill Lytham BC48 
 Jane Taylor Marine Park 'A'33 
 Marie Holderness Lytham BC31 
 Karen Lawler Freckleton 'B'30 
 Diana Thompson Lytham BC21 
 Mary Harrison East End 'B'20 
 Barbara Smith Lowther Gardens 'A'19 
 Jeanette Preston Mythop 'A'15 
 Caroline Wilkinson Mythop 'A'10 
 Lisa Bolton Freckleton 'B'
 Jean Cole Lowther Gardens 'A'35 
 Rita Atherton East End 'B'34 
 Edwina Gillett Lytham BC29 
 Felicity Dombrowski Freckleton 'B'
 Sylvia Kirby Freckleton 'B'10 
 Maureen Whittles Lowther Gardens 'A'
 Barbara Jones Lytham BC29 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jacqueline Bird Kirkham10 106 
 Christine Toft Recreation 'B'104 
 Christine Kelly Recreation 'B'56 
 Marilyn Sidebotham Ashton Gardens 'A'70 
 Sharron King Kirkham63 
 Tracey Mitchell Ashton Gardens 'A'62 
 Ann Challinor Ashton Gardens 'A'58 
 Beryl Burgess Ashton Gardens 'A'34 
 Charlotte Johnston Marine Park 'C'26 
 Josie Lander Ashton Gardens 'A'53 
 Heather Wellings Kirkham30 
 Angie Firth Marine Park 'C'11 
 Lesley Webster East End 'C'10 
 Hilary Massey Recreation 'B'
 Carol Child Lytham BC 'B'-3 
 Julie Swift Lytham BC 'B'42 
 Anne Preston Ashton Gardens 'B'34 
 Glynis Stewart East End 'C'24 
 Marion Moorhouse Marine Park 'C'21 
 Jean Ford Ashton Gardens 'B'10 20 
 Jacqueline Tavernor East End 'C'20 
 Kathryn Smith Ashton Gardens 'A'19 
 Hazel Cackett Lytham BC 'B'16 
 Karen Preston Ashton Gardens 'A'15 
 Pauline Hindle Ashton Gardens 'B'15 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024