Home :Fylde Veterans Bowling League - 2023
HomepageFylde Veterans Bowling League - 2023

Fylde Veterans Bowling League - 2023


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2023

End Of Season

Division 1 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 John Foulds Belmont 19 16 111 23 
 Vic MacDonald Cleveleys WM20 15 87 23 
 Phil McCaul Belmont 19 15 83 23 
 Paul Taylor Carleton19 14 77 22 
 Colin Newton Belmont 20 15 120 21 
 Jim Latham Belmont 20 14 13 21 
 Steve Walker Strawberry Gardens20 14 83 20 
 Tony Brogden Belmont 19 14 110 19 
 David Rogerson Norbreck20 13 79 19 
 Joe Carr Fleetwood BC Memorial20 13 45 19 
 Ian Wagstaff Carleton18 13 99 18 
 David Arnold Thornton NPL20 13 61 18 
 Ian Court Norbreck19 12 40 18 
 Steve Waldermar Fleetwood BC Memorial18 11 27 18 
 Dave Porter Norbreck19 12 57 17 

Division 2 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Eardley Belmont 'A'20 17 152 26 
 Stephen Hankey Fleetwood C.C.17 16 166 25 
 Gary Bowler Claremont Park 'A'20 16 177 23 
 David Wiles Claremont Park 'A'19 15 111 22 
 Wilf Walsh Fleetwood C.C.17 15 136 21 
 Sid Fish Fleetwood C.C.17 14 126 21 
 Dave Topham Gardeners Arms17 15 90 21 
 Michael Corbett Fleetwood BC Memorial 'A'20 14 129 20 
 David Hughes Fleetwood BC Memorial 'A'19 14 110 20 
 Douglas Bee Fleetwood BC Memorial 'A'20 13 91 19 
 David Ramsden Claremont Park 'A'17 13 84 19 
 Howard Kitchen Belmont 'A'18 13 79 19 
 Kevin Reid Belmont 'A'17 13 44 19 
 David Park Bispham Cons 'A'16 11 58 17 
 Roger Brown Bispham Cons 'A'19 11 47 17 

Division 3 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Robert Johnston Cavendish Park BC 18 17 160 26 
 Tony Thorpe Cavendish Park BC 18 17 109 25 
 Mark Robinson Blackpool Subs18 15 158 22 
 Paul Norton Cavendish Park BC 18 13 92 21 
 Michael Bywater Thornton NPL A17 14 78 21 
 Steve Gomersall Bispham Cons B18 13 78 19 
 Roy Griffiths Thornton NPL A14 12 81 18 
 Stephen Leigh Blackpool Subs14 12 79 18 
 Les Ormerod Norbreck 'A'13 12 69 18 
 Glenn Robinson Anchorsholme 17 11 67 17 
 Alec Taylor Fleetwood A17 12 66 17 
 Bill Bretherton Ashdell A16 11 56 17 
 Roy Ward Ashdell A18 12 94 16 
 Ken Wilkinson Anchorsholme A16 12 72 16 
 Martin Docherty Blackpool Subs17 12 58 16 

Division 1 (South)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Graham Warrington South Shore17 17 199 25 
 Tony Thorpe South Shore18 17 185 25 
 Tom Walmsley South Shore18 16 180 24 
 Ken Lawton South Shore17 15 175 21 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs17 14 125 21 
 Robert Johnston Marton Institute18 14 125 20 
 Kenneth Barks Marton Institute15 12 107 20 
 Ian Bass Watson Park15 13 100 20 
 Dave Ashworth South Shore17 14 81 20 
 Mark Sutton Marton Institute 'A'12 12 132 18 
 Susan King Marton Institute 'A'18 13 23 18 
 Susan Phillips Marton Institute 'A'15 12 113 17 
 David Wiles Claremont Park16 12 73 17 
 Allan Smith South Shore 'A'16 11 44 17 
 David Willshire Layton Amateurs17 11 39 17 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2023