Home :Welcome Afternoon League - 2024
HomepageWelcome Afternoon League - 2024

Welcome Afternoon League - 2024


  • Top 15 Leading Averages 2024

Updated - Monday 22nd April 2024, 20:45

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Bryan Clarke East End41 
 Paul Wilson East End36 
 Neil Bennett Layton Institute33 
 Norman Draper East End33 
 Ian Court Norbreck29 
 David Rogerson Norbreck21 
 William Price Thornton B.C.33 
 Richard Peat Thornton B.C.28 
 Ray Taylor Fleetwood C.C.26 
 Alan Ward Thornton B.C.22 
 Phil McVittie Layton Institute17 
 Roy Dickerson Carleton12 
 Steve Waldermar Fleetwood BC 'B'27 
 Martin Nicholas East End26 
 Mick Jackson Fleetwood BC 'B'20 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Derek Green Ashton Gardens 'A'21 
 Neil Stott Ashton Gardens 'A'17 
 Jason Cross Ashton Gardens 'A'16 
 Colin Newton Belmont 14 
 Dennis Woolley Ashton Gardens 'A'13 
 Caroline Hall Cleveleys Mens 'A'12 
 Ian Irwin Norcross
 Jim Latham Belmont
 David Brammer Ashton Gardens 'A'
 Mike Harkin Cleveleys Mens 'A'
 John Ward Belmont
 Dennis Rogers Norcross
 John Preston Ashton Gardens 'A'
 Stephen O'Brien Norcross
 Alan Hinks Kirkham BC

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Peter Wagstaff Highfield Park10 
 Diane Grinton Jubilee Gardens 'A'10 
 William Hillcoat Thornton B.C. 'A'10 
 Norman Capell Jubilee Gardens 'A'10 
 Harry Loft St. Annes Ex Service
 Roger Topham Jubilee Gardens 'A'
 Colin Wright Highfield Park
 Roy Griffiths Thornton B.C. 'A'
 Timothy Harte Thornton B.C. 'A'
 Gary Haywood South Shore 'A'
 Linda Bailey Jubilee Gardens 'A'
 Peter Ashton St. Annes Ex Service
 Brian Mitchell South Shore 'A'
 Ray Steele South Shore 'A'
 Olen Higson South Shore 'A'

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 John Grundy Fleetwood BC 'A'14 
 Steve Spore Fleetwood BC 'A'13 
 Derek Kay Claremont Park 'A'13 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park 'A'13 
 Kevin McDonald Claremont Park 'A'11 
 David Thompson Ashdell A10 
 David Whittle Fleetwood BC 'A'10 
 Janice Collings Cavendish Park10 
 Susan Wilson Ashdell A
 Martin Newsham Watson Park 'A'
 Gloria Lockyer Ashdell A
 Steve Duckett Anchorsholme 'A'
 Mark Barlow Claremont Park 'A'
 Peter Heslop Cavendish Park
 Derek Broadbent Ashdell A
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024