Home :Fylde Ladies Amateur Bowling League - 2024
HomepageFylde Ladies Amateur Bowling League - 2024

Fylde Ladies Amateur Bowling League - 2024


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2024

Updated - Friday 14th June 2024, 16:03

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Caroline Hall Thornton BC100 14 
 Margaret Warburton Norbreck 1103 13 
 Susan Anderson Thornton BC39 13 
 Anne Goldsborough Thornton BC87 12 
 Margaret Swift Thornton BC67 12 
 Michele Purnell Norbreck 184 11 
 Andrea Holt Blackpool Subs 183 11 
 Kathleen Lee Marton Institute81 11 
 Julie Holcroft Marton Institute73 11 
 Susan Shaw Claremont Park 154 11 
 Sheila Porter Norbreck 228 11 
 Suzanne Armstrong Blackpool Subs 169 10 
 Sue Rogerson Norbreck 257 10 
 Jacqui Manson Blackpool Subs 138 10 
 Maria Adams Blackpool Subs 179 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Susan Wilson Ashdell 275 11 
 Judith Schofield Jubilee Gardens 161 11 
 Barbara Carter Cavendish Park 261 11 
 Veronica Haskins Cavendish Park 246 11 
 Jeanette Kitson Poulton 171 10 
 Edith Armistead Poulton 169 10 
 Sylvia Johnson Anchorsholme 'A'56 10 
 Lynn Farmer Fleetwood BC 147 10 
 Carole Walters Fleetwood BC 187 
 Janet Wright Jubilee Gardens 161 
 Irene Cowie Fleetwood BC 155 
 Ellen Bater Fleetwood BC 154 
 Susan Livesey Cavendish Park 152 
 Marilynn Osman Poulton 133 
 Debbie Bell Poulton 133 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Lesley Goldspink Boston/Belmont B129 14 
 Sue Newton Boston/Belmont B109 14 
 Anita Griggs Claremont Park 291 12 
 Joan Bullen Ashdell 173 12 
 Beryl Hill Park Club Cleveleys63 12 
 Joan Cartwright Watson Park Ladies99 11 
 Margaret Bills Norbreck 385 11 
 Rebecca Vale Boston/Belmont 'A'83 11 
 Jean Fletcher Ashdell 142 11 
 Sue Zak Boston/Belmont B85 10 
 Kath Donnelly Boston/Belmont 'A'83 10 
 Jennie Threlfal Boston/Belmont B76 10 
 Brenda Wilkinson Anchorsholme B48 10 
 Margaret Walker Claremont Park 235 10 
 Chris Bradshaw Claremont Park 248 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024