Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022
HomepagePreston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022

Sponsored by Martins The Funeral Directors of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022


  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2022

Updated - Saturday 13th August 2022, 14:00

Grange Valley Amusements Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Peter Hawkes Hoghton 'A'16 14 129 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'16 14 99 
 Brian Frederick Morgan Lostock Hall Cons 'B'16 13 94 
 Andy Graham Lostock Hall Cons 'B'16 13 44 
 Scott Taylor Frenchwood Soc16 12 79 
 Bobby Brown St. Bernards 'A'16 12 69 
 Alan Davies Kirkham Cons16 12 61 
 Jonathan Lacey Longridge Cons 'A'15 12 60 
 Sam Patterson Parkfield Labour 'A'15 12 59 
 Wayne Ditchfield Longridge Cons 'A'12 11 121 
 Ashleigh Woof Parkfield Labour 'A'15 11 89 
 Darren Edmondson Kirkham Cons15 11 81 
 Lee Longland Hoghton 'A'15 11 64 
 Luke Jolly Frenchwood Soc13 11 63 
 Craig Smith Longridge Cons 'A'16 11 61 

DeVino Wines Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Aaron Hayhurst Eagle & Child14 14 120 
 Gary Handford Hesketh Bank 'A'13 12 109 
 David Waine Empire Services 'D'13 11 99 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'13 11 97 
 Tracy Charlesworth Empire Services 'D'13 11 84 
 Neil Quinn Brownedge Saints14 11 74 
 Alan Hodson Snr Hesketh Bank 'A'14 11 58 
 Mark Ireland St. Gregorys 'A'11 10 72 
 Philip Bradshaw Eagle & Child12 10 68 
 Darren Wilkinson Empire Services 'B'12 10 67 
 Gary Drake Leyland & Farington13 10 61 
 Paul Brett New Longton 'A'12 95 
 Bob Tweddell Hesketh Bank 'A'12 66 
 Thomas Wright Hesketh Bank 'A'13 63 
 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'10 58 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ian Hunter Penwortham Sports 'A'12 11 100 
 John Bennett Penwortham Sports 'A'11 10 89 
 Andrew Bolton Lonsdale 'D'13 10 48 
 Catherine Lockwood Deepdale Labour 'C'11 70 
 Stuart Norcross Longton V.M. 'A'11 49 
 Brian Kenwright Lonsdale 'D'12 48 
 Darren Weyer Lonsdale 'D'13 29 
 Peter Ingham Freckleton11 64 
 Steve Bolton Freckleton12 39 
 Stephen Gray Freckleton12 33 
 Kath Garnett Acregate Labour 'C'11 24 
 Keith Rimmer Freckleton12 48 
 Michael Matheson Acregate Labour 'C'45 
 Adrian Hesmondhalgh Penwortham Sports 'A'11 45 
 Nicolay Susnik Longton V.M. 'A'10 41 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'15 14 149 
 Debbie Watters Victoria13 13 102 
 Paul Hilton Longridge Cons 'B'15 13 90 
 David Lea Lea 'A'16 12 89 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons 'B'16 12 67 
 Richard Germaine Lea 'A'16 12 65 
 Peter Morrow Hoole Black Horse14 11 74 
 Reg Alty Lostock Hall Cons 'A'16 11 63 
 Kenny Fitzgerald Parkfield N. End14 11 62 
 Darren Keighley Longridge Cons 'B'16 11 58 
 John Sutton Hesketh Bank 'B'15 11 35 
 Peter A Tootle Lostock Hall Cons 'A'14 10 79 
 Jimmy Kinsella Parkfield N. End14 10 57 
 Andrew Owen Hesketh Bank 'B'15 10 50 
 Alan Mattin Victoria14 10 46 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Alan Beer Ashton BC12 11 85 
 David Stuart West Leyland & Farington11 10 90 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale Bowling12 10 69 
 Stephen Aiton Parkfield Labour 'C'11 102 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC11 84 
 Joan Beer Ashton BC12 80 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling11 71 
 Shursh Vaghela Preston Bus11 60 
 Richard Flynn Middleforth R.B.L11 60 
 Ronald De Santi Penwortham Sports 'B'13 45 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale Bowling11 45 
 Mick Appleby Middleforth R.B.L10 62 
 Greg Lowde Plungington Lonsdale11 61 
 Des Mitchell Plungington Lonsdale11 58 
 Richard Connolly Penwortham Sports 'B'11 53 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Paul Ascroft New Longton 'B'14 13 125 
 Keith Whittle Hoghton Castle15 12 151 
 Tony Hardman Hoole Village Hall13 12 117 
 Jeff Thornton St. Gregorys 'B'14 12 114 
 Howard Tattersall Hoghton Castle15 12 89 
 Thomas Rankin Frenchwood 55th13 11 91 
 Michael Moran St. Gregorys 'B'14 11 72 
 John Barton Whittingham15 11 66 
 Phil Balshaw Frenchwood 55th15 10 83 
 Chris J Dewhurst New Longton 'B'12 10 81 
 Allan Pole Whittingham14 10 71 
 Kevin Ekins St. Gregorys 'B'13 10 60 
 Ian Henshaw Whittingham14 10 49 
 Chris Heyes Bretherton14 10 24 
 John Barnes Longton V.M. 'C'12 56 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2022