Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022
HomepagePreston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022

Sponsored by Martins The Funeral Directors of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2022


  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2022

Updated - Saturday 17th September 2022, 09:03

Grange Valley Amusements Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Peter Hawkes Hoghton 'A'18 16 145 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'18 16 121 
 Scott Taylor Frenchwood Soc18 14 104 
 Brian Frederick Morgan Lostock Hall Cons 'B'18 14 85 
 Andy Graham Lostock Hall Cons 'B'18 14 54 
 Wayne Ditchfield Longridge Cons 'A'14 13 148 
 Darren Edmondson Kirkham Cons17 13 95 
 Lee Longland Hoghton 'A'17 13 73 
 Sam Patterson Parkfield Labour 'A'17 13 63 
 Alan Davies Kirkham Cons18 13 62 
 Ashleigh Woof Parkfield Labour 'A'17 12 91 
 Eamon Hernen Kirkham Cons17 12 78 
 Bobby Brown St. Bernards 'A'17 12 68 
 Jonathan Lacey Longridge Cons 'A'16 12 56 
 Simon Coupe Parkfield Labour 'A'11 11 122 

DeVino Wines Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Waine Empire Services 'D'16 14 122 
 Aaron Hayhurst Eagle & Child16 14 102 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'15 13 128 
 Gary Handford Hesketh Bank 'A'15 12 94 
 Philip Bradshaw Eagle & Child14 12 89 
 Tracy Charlesworth Empire Services 'D'16 12 89 
 Mark Ireland St. Gregorys 'A'14 12 82 
 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'13 12 77 
 Alan Hodson Snr Hesketh Bank 'A'16 12 63 
 Paul Brett New Longton 'A'15 11 108 
 Gary Drake Leyland & Farington15 11 74 
 Darren Wilkinson Empire Services 'B'14 11 64 
 Neil Quinn Brownedge Saints15 11 63 
 Barry Chambers New Longton 'A'16 11 56 
 Thomas Wright Hesketh Bank 'A'15 10 66 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Bennett Penwortham Sports 'A'13 12 111 
 Ian Hunter Penwortham Sports 'A'14 12 98 
 Catherine Lockwood Deepdale Labour 'C'14 12 89 
 Andrew Bolton Lonsdale 'D'14 11 49 
 Michael Matheson Acregate Labour 'C'12 10 74 
 Brian Kenwright Lonsdale 'D'13 10 59 
 Steve Bolton Freckleton14 10 54 
 Stephen Gray Freckleton14 10 51 
 Stuart Norcross Longton V.M. 'A'12 10 50 
 Geoffrey G Coupe Acregate Labour 'C'14 10 40 
 Kath Garnett Acregate Labour 'C'14 10 36 
 Darren Weyer Lonsdale 'D'14 10 33 
 Peter Ingham Freckleton13 63 
 Adrian Hesmondhalgh Penwortham Sports 'A'13 61 
 Kevin Whitsey Freckleton12 60 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'17 16 168 
 Debbie Watters Victoria15 14 110 
 Paul Hilton Longridge Cons 'B'17 14 94 
 John Hardacre Longridge Cons 'B'14 13 129 
 David Lea Lea 'A'18 13 102 
 Peter Morrow Hoole Black Horse16 13 89 
 Kenny Fitzgerald Parkfield N. End16 13 80 
 Reg Alty Lostock Hall Cons 'A'18 13 76 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons 'B'18 13 73 
 Peter A Tootle Lostock Hall Cons 'A'16 12 90 
 Darren Keighley Longridge Cons 'B'18 12 50 
 Richard Germaine Lea 'A'18 12 47 
 John Sutton Hesketh Bank 'B'16 12 36 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour 'B'14 11 112 
 Peter Carr Hoole Black Horse17 11 56 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Stuart West Leyland & Farington14 12 109 
 Alan Beer Ashton BC14 12 81 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC13 11 113 
 Des Mitchell Plungington Lonsdale14 11 89 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale Bowling13 11 71 
 Stephen Aiton Parkfield Labour 'C'13 10 107 
 Mick Appleby Middleforth R.B.L12 10 80 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling13 10 71 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale Bowling13 10 67 
 Shursh Vaghela Preston Bus12 10 62 
 Andy Bromley Ashton BC14 10 55 
 Greg Lowde Plungington Lonsdale14 68 
 B Proctor Middleforth R.B.L12 60 
 Andrew Bentham Leyland & Farington12 58 
 Joan Beer Ashton BC14 56 

Grange Valley Amusements Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Paul Ascroft New Longton 'B'15 14 138 
 Tony Hardman Hoole Village Hall16 14 138 
 Jeff Thornton St. Gregorys 'B'16 14 118 
 Keith Whittle Hoghton Castle15 12 151 
 Thomas Rankin Frenchwood 55th14 12 97 
 Michael Moran St. Gregorys 'B'16 12 91 
 Howard Tattersall Hoghton Castle15 12 89 
 John Barton Whittingham16 12 71 
 Allan Pole Whittingham15 11 85 
 John Barnes Longton V.M. 'C'14 11 72 
 Ian Henshaw Whittingham15 11 65 
 Kevin Ekins St. Gregorys 'B'15 11 48 
 Dave Rostron Hoole Village Hall14 10 86 
 Chris J Dewhurst New Longton 'B'12 10 81 
 Phil Balshaw Frenchwood 55th16 10 79 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2022