Home :Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2024
HomepageWoodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2024

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2024


  • Top 15 Leading Averages 2024

Updated - Thursday 18th July 2024, 22:16

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Craig Smith Brickhouse14 11 89 
 David Kay Parkfield 'A'16 14 87 
 Clive Brook Roebuck 'B'16 11 74 
 Simon Hargreaves Longridge Cons 'A'16 13 72 
 Fred Miller Roebuck 'B'11 69 
 Bill Livesey Roebuck 'B'15 67 
 Jenna Goth Roebuck 'B'13 10 64 
 Michael Worden Crown16 10 59 
 Tracy Charlesworth Empire Services16 10 58 
 Paul Livesey Roebuck 'B'16 12 57 
 Harry Fleetwood Parkfield 'B'16 11 55 
 John R Coupe Woodplumpton 'A'15 10 55 
 Brian Preston Brickhouse15 52 
 Carole Darley Crown15 49 
 John Hanson Brickhouse16 10 48 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Gary Daw Owd Nells TT13 12 115 
 Dave Holden Owd Nells JT16 13 106 
 Neil Airey Whitechapel12 10 100 
 John Crook Lea Old Boys15 13 93 
 Peter Rowlands Lea Old Boys14 12 92 
 Thomas Holt Whitechapel14 12 70 
 Keith Rhead Kirkham Cons14 10 67 
 Martin Baker Owd Nells TT14 10 64 
 Darren Wilkinson Lea Old Boys14 10 62 
 Daniel Tomlinson Broughton 'A'15 11 49 
 Stephen Lett Broughton 'A'16 46 
 Paul Coulthurst Whitechapel15 10 44 
 Barry Lunn Broughton 'A'13 44 
 Steven Clark Scorton 'A'11 42 
 Wayne Stephens Barton 'B'14 42 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew Fleming Frenchwood14 12 119 
 Steve Edwards Frenchwood10 112 
 Steve Worden Acregate Labour13 11 105 
 Steve Singleton Lonsdale13 12 100 
 David Roach Frenchwood13 12 100 
 Daniel Iddon Frenchwood100 
 Brian Proctor Frenchwood14 11 95 
 Stuart Tipping Lonsdale11 11 92 
 Aiden Finley Frenchwood13 10 90 
 Joan Jolly Acregate Labour13 11 86 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip A14 11 85 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour81 
 Michael Matheson Acregate Labour11 80 
 Jack Dickinson Frenchwood10 71 
 Peter D Harris Frenchwood10 70 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Debbie Watters Victoria13 13 140 
 Phil Parker Out Rawcliffe Outlaws11 11 120 
 Alison Brown Victoria12 11 111 
 Elizabeth Bennett Victoria14 12 109 
 Wendy Walton Victoria15 10 106 
 Janet Gray Victoria13 11 101 
 Alan Parkinson Out Rawcliffe Outlaws14 10 100 
 Joanne Howard Victoria13 10 99 
 Wendy Harris Victoria12 10 96 
 Jamie Wright Out Rawcliffe Outlaws11 91 
 David Lawler Out Rawcliffe Outlaws13 11 84 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham14 11 78 
 Tim Binns Great Eccleston14 12 74 
 Allan Pole Whittingham13 10 71 
 Barbara Danson Victoria11 61 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024