Home :Woodplumpton Veterans - 2021
HomepageWoodplumpton Veterans - 2021

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2021

Updated - Saturday 9th October 2021, 09:23

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Mark Simpson Frenchwood20 18 169 
 Brian Preston BrickHouse20 17 132 
 Jim Kenny Singleton22 17 127 
 Steve Edwards Frenchwood15 14 123 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'A'20 16 120 
 Mike Knowles Woodplumpton 'A'22 19 119 
 Glyn Andrews Frenchwood22 18 115 
 Alan Catterall Frenchwood18 13 111 
 Margaret Warburton Woodplumpton 'A'22 15 107 
 John R Coupe Woodplumpton 'A'22 15 102 
 Kevin Moss Woodplumpton 'A'16 12 99 
 Kath Garnett Frenchwood19 15 97 
 Barry Nuttall Frenchwood17 13 97 
 Graham Moss Woodplumpton 'A'12 10 96 
 Michael Dewhurst Singleton19 14 90 
 Kevin Ainsworth St. Michaels22 13 90 
 Paul Langton Woodplumpton 'A'18 13 89 
 Harry Derbyshire Frenchwood17 12 80 
 Peter Rowlands Woodplumpton 'A'21 14 73 
 Phil Parkinson Frenchwood20 12 69 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Steve Singleton Lonsdale14 13 137 
 Jimmy Duffy Lonsdale18 14 112 
 I (Terry) Bamber Lonsdale15 13 102 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC16 13 100 
 George Russell Lonsdale16 12 100 
 Bob Schofield Ashton BC14 11 88 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons20 12 85 
 Dave Macrae St. Johns19 14 74 
 David Thompson Longridge Cons20 13 74 
 Richard Willcocks Fulwood 'A'17 12 71 
 Joan Beer Ashton BC19 13 70 
 Philip John Winstanley Crown 'B'68 
 Louisa Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'13 10 60 
 Pat Brown Lonsdale15 59 
 David Garner Fulwood 'A'14 11 54 
 John Anthony Hargreaves Longridge Cons14 53 
 John Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'17 10 49 
 Alan Croasdale St. Johns15 11 47 
 Gladys Gunby Woodplumpton 'B'20 12 46 
 Michael Traynor Ashton BC10 44 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Steve Lawrenson Barton21 18 167 
 Dave G (Snr) Thornton Owd Nells OT19 17 148 
 Steve Hargreaves Owd Nells OT18 15 135 
 Tom Hargreaves Barton19 14 117 
 George E Myerscough Scorton22 18 115 
 Peter Sutcliffe Nateby BC21 16 115 
 Ian Gornall Barton11 115 
 Brian Chiverton Barton14 12 112 
 Fred Miller Owd Nells OT20 15 107 
 Ruth Bennett Barton15 12 104 
 Teresa Wareing Barton22 16 103 
 Ruth Lowe Barton22 16 96 
 Don Acklam Barton17 13 91 
 Terry Bland Nateby BC20 14 86 
 Janet Taylor Elswick21 18 85 
 Adrian Connick Owd Nells OT19 14 85 
 Andrew Murphy Nateby BC12 10 84 
 Tony Suart Scorton20 13 80 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale BC17 10 77 
 Jackie Armer Elswick11 72 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021