Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2021
HomepageLongridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2021

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2021
  • Div 1 - Carlesberg TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ACrown 'A'   Lea 'B'Catforth
    BBrickhouse 'A'   VictoriaRoebuck
    CBye  v Empire Services A----
    DInskip 'A'   Owd Nells Tavern F.T.Deepdale Bowling
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BAcregate Labour
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DAshton
    GWoodplumpton 'B'   St. Michaels 'B'Barton
    HSalwick   Nateby ABroughton
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FDeepdale Labour
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HGoose Green
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JThurlby
  • Div 2 - Grunhalle TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ALonsdale B   SingletonBrickhouse
    BBye  v Broughton A----
    CAcregate Labour 'A'   Kirkham Conservative 'A'Scorton
    D  v St.Michaels
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BCrown Hotel
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DElswick
    GLongridge Conservative 'A'   Acregate Labour 'B'Salwick
    HAshton 'A'   Deepdale RamblersLea
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FWoodplumpton
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HGarstang
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JWhittingham
  • Div 3 - Melling TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ABarton 'A'   Roebuck 'B'Fulwood Bowling Club
    B  v Kirkham Conservative
    CInskip 'B'   Deepdale AWhitechapel
    DBye  v Hurst Green A----
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BDeepdale Labour
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DLongridge Conservative
    GRoebuck 'A'   Woodplumpton 'A'Galgate
    HWhitechapel 'A'   ScortonOwd Nells Tavern
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FVictoria
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HLongridge Conservative
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JAcregate Labour
  • Div 4 - Flowers TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ABye  v St. Anthony Thurlby----
    BSt. Michaels 'A'   Kirkham Conservative 'B'Great Eccleston
    CElswick A   Pilling Reading RoomInskip
    DOwd Nells Tavern T.F.   Lea 'A'Nateby
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BLonsdale
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DGarstang
    G  v Moor Park (East)
    HEmpire Services B   Broughton 'B'Moor Park (West)
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FBarton
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HGalgate
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JCrown Hotel
  • Div 5 - Garstang TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ABye  v Fulwood Bowling A----
    BBye  v Ashton Nomads----
    CBye  v East End----
    DBye  v Moor Park C----
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BThurlby
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DWoodplumpton
    GWhittingham 'B'   Nateby BVictoria
    HGarstang 'A'   Hurst Green 'B'Canberra
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FAshton
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HElswick
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JLonsdale
  • Div 6 - Stephen Myerscough TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 6th September 2021
     
    ABye  v Deepdale B----
    BBye  v Elswick B----
    CBye  v Longridge Conservative B----
    DBye  v Great Eccleston----
     
    1st Round - Monday 13th September 2021
     
    EWinner of A  v Winner of BWhittingham
    FWinner of C  v Winner of DGoose Green
    G  v Empire Services (Back)
    HAshton 'B'   Garstang 'B'Pilling Reading Room
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 20th September 2021
     
    IWinner of E  v Winner of FLea
    JWinner of G  v Winner of HOwd Nells Tavern
     
    Final - Monday 27th September 2021
     
    KWinner of I  v Winner of JBroughton
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021