Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2022
HomepageLongridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2022

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2022


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2022

Updated - Sunday 18th September 2022, 17:18

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Geoff Little Crown 'A'22 18 124 
 David Welsby Owd Nells Tavern F.T.22 17 109 
 John Fox Inskip 'A'22 14 78 
 Darryl Cross Owd Nells Tavern F.T.18 14 78 
 Neil Airey Brickhouse 'A'18 11 74 
 Michael Worden Crown 'A'21 14 69 
 Michael Bates - Tracey Ashton 'A'20 10 68 
 David Darley Crown 'A'18 13 65 
 Mark Martindale Galgate 'A'20 13 65 
 Michael Fleming Frenchwood Lea21 13 64 
 Paul Howarth Inskip 'A'20 13 60 
 Andrew Fleming Frenchwood Lea21 13 60 
 David Liley Galgate 'A'14 10 59 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'B'21 14 58 
 Andrew S Lea Frenchwood Lea20 13 58 
 Andrew Michnowiec Frenchwood Lea12 58 
 David Roach Frenchwood Lea21 12 56 
 Barry Jenkinson Inskip 'A'19 14 55 
 Mick Jackson Inskip 'A'17 10 55 
 Carole Darley Crown 'A'21 14 54 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Daniel Tomlinson Broughton 'A'20 16 137 
 Peter Hawkes Deepdale Ramblers20 17 133 
 Catherine Lockwood Deepdale Ramblers20 17 131 
 Jim Kenny Singleton20 13 78 
 Paul Taylor Singleton18 15 71 
 Debbie Watters Victoria17 71 
 Derek Prout Victoria14 71 
 David Riley Singleton20 14 69 
 Luke Jolly Canberra17 12 69 
 Ian Fraser Singleton19 13 66 
 George Atkinson Deepdale Ramblers20 12 57 
 Carl Martin Singleton19 14 56 
 Peter D Harris Victoria18 11 56 
 Geoffrey G Coupe Canberra20 12 44 
 Mel Clarkson Inskip 'B'16 44 
 Les R Brown Broughton 'A'19 14 43 
 Kath Garnett Canberra20 13 39 
 Phil McVittie Kirkham Conservative 'A'16 10 38 
 Jane Smith Broughton 'A'17 38 
 Ian Taylor Scorton20 13 37 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Arnold Barton 'A'17 15 119 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'17 13 99 
 Derek Forshaw Empire Services 'B'18 14 89 
 Kenneth Powrie Empire Services 'B'16 12 85 
 John Acheson St. Michaels18 13 80 
 George Lomax Empire Services 'B'16 12 74 
 David Ormerwood Empire Services 'B'15 11 73 
 David Holt Empire Services 'B'18 13 68 
 Geoff Kershaw Acregate Labour 'B'14 10 66 
 William Vickers Acregate Labour 'B'18 11 60 
 David Fry Empire Services 'B'15 11 58 
 David Stuart West Thurlby16 11 56 
 David Richmond Crown 'B'16 11 56 
 Barry Beetham Crown 'B'17 12 52 
 George E Myerscough Roebuck 'B'17 12 48 
 Philip John Winstanley Crown 'B'18 11 41 
 William Hornby-Phillips St. Michaels14 10 41 
 Michael Stott Crown 'B'18 11 38 
 Tom Hargreaves Barton 'A'17 38 
 Richard Heap Crown 'B'13 38 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David McCann Lea16 13 92 
 Scott Lewty Moor Park 'C'18 14 91 
 Neil Billington Pilling Reading Room18 14 82 
 Richard Willcocks Moor Park 'C'13 10 81 
 Graham Trott Elswick 'A'14 11 78 
 Alan Ward Elswick 'A'17 12 68 
 Jackie Armer Elswick 'A'18 13 67 
 George Russell Broughton 'B'67 
 Julie Murphy Nateby 'B'62 
 Brian Noblet Broughton 'B'14 60 
 Caron O'Neill Nateby 'B'10 56 
 Dave Holden Owd Nells Tavern T.F.18 10 53 
 Dave Salisbury Moor Park 'C'13 53 
 Kevin Moss St. Bernards13 53 
 Andrew Murphy Nateby 'B'17 10 51 
 John Crook St. Bernards17 12 50 
 Kevin Shane Moss St. Bernards16 47 
 Damon Murphy Nateby 'B'18 10 46 
 Shaun Pierse Owd Nells Tavern T.F.17 10 42 
 Joseph Traynor Moor Park 'C'15 42 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Dave Macrae Ashton Nomads18 15 122 
 Steve Hargreaves East End18 15 102 
 Ian Samuel Fraser East End17 13 101 
 Sarah Plummer East End14 11 100 
 Jeanette Croft East End17 11 84 
 Colin Holmes Hurst Green 'B'18 13 79 
 Diane White Barton 'B'18 11 73 
 Malcolm Stuart Brooks Ashton Nomads17 13 72 
 Paul Cross Kirkham Conservative 'B'17 11 66 
 Mark Fawcett Galgate 'B'17 11 58 
 Emma Louise Bolton Fulwood Bowling 'A'12 57 
 David Burrow Galgate 'B'10 53 
 Phil Shallis Galgate 'B'13 51 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate 'B'17 11 49 
 Pat O'Malley Kirkham Conservative 'B'45 
 Ruth Lowe Barton 'B'15 11 44 
 Hugh Marshall Deepdale 'B'15 41 
 Gillian Jacques Hurst Green 'B'12 38 
 Mike Wilson Galgate 'B'16 35 
 Paul Sellars Hurst Green 'B'15 34 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ronnie Nightingale Moor Park 'B'16 13 118 
 Gary Cook Lowther Gardens18 13 111 
 John Anthony Hargreaves Longridge Cons 'B'18 15 108 
 Kathleen Lee Lowther Gardens18 14 107 
 Terry Dimmock Moor Park 'B'15 12 97 
 Lilian Beck Moor Park 'B'17 12 92 
 Janet Taylor Elswick 'B'16 13 89 
 Gary Saxon Elswick 'B'16 13 89 
 Mike Rogers Great Eccleston17 12 83 
 Paul Astley Moor Park 'B'14 12 81 
 Paul Sutton Moor Park 'B'14 80 
 Barry John Lee Lowther Gardens16 10 78 
 Bernard Snape Lowther Gardens15 11 65 
 Jean Cole Lowther Gardens18 12 61 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham 'A'18 12 58 
 Alan Brindle Moor Park 'B'56 
 Alan Tiley Ashton 'B'17 12 52 
 Yvonne Griffiths Whittingham 'A'15 49 
 Anne Jones Great Eccleston13 40 
 Ian Godsiff Lowther Gardens38 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2022